This is where we live now

This is where we live now
This Is Where We Live These Days

Sunday, April 5, 2009

Fast and Furious


OH MY GOSH! What a tremendous movie! Jaimie and I went with Scott, my roommate, and his fiance Jm, or actually, Scott took us along. We got to the Kaneohe movie theater at 9:15 and got all excited that we would make the 9:30 showtime. well, we got their and we looked at the screen above the ticket counter, and it said SOLD OUT!! I was like crap! but we got lucky they at another showtime at 10:00! YAY!! we got our tickets and started waiting.

definitley worth waiting! Paul Walker and Vin Diesel, according to Jaimie, "HOT!" and me wow, the girls are hot in the movie, especially vin diesel's sister Jordana Brewster, the one paul walker hooks up with. SHE IS HOT!!! lol ;) well, don't worry about it, its kinda an inside joke of jaimie and me! btw. she doesn't think vin diesel is hot, but I think he's hot. ;)

Anyway, I don't wanna say much about the movie, but its about cars, girls, drugs, cops, vin diesel and paul walker! pretty much best movie of the year!

2 comments:

Coffee Maker said...

i suspect Vin Diesel's gravelly voice and chicks are the main selling point for Fast and Furious 1-4

The Crash Test Dummy said...

You are so crazy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

No wonder you wanted to push Jean Valjean down the stairs.