This is where we live now

This is where we live now
This Is Where We Live These Days

Tuesday, August 11, 2009


I have been counting down days like 1,5 years ago and now WE ARE DOWN TO 10 DAYS.

I'm getting married in 10 days. PERIOD. thats how it is. I'm really sorry to all the girls out their, cuz 1st I'm taken and 2nd I have found the best girl EVAH!!! and she is mine which leads me the 3rd, sorry guys out their but SHE IS MINE!!! and she will be mine FOREVER.

I have made an observation that boys always act like to be tough and strong, but as soon as they are in love, they are nice and sweet and do cheesey stuff. YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN, only if you have been in love before. ;) the reason why i'm saying this is because I wrote a loveletter the other day. And NO, I won't quote anything of that. I said. NO. i'm not publishing it either. so stop asking what I wrote. don't worry about it. its not your business. ;) HA!!

to my JAIMIE!!!

anyways. you wanna see what I had for breakfast the other day? I'm showing you anyways.
oh and check out my new fancy shades!!!! boom boom i got them POW. k whatever!!!

and do you guys know that i'm pretty much addicted to Starbucks, Frappucino Strawberry and Creme. You most likely think, Starbucks, you drink coffee!!! ahh duh!! you are wrong. did you know that starbucks also sells stuff without coffee? hah. take that. the Strawberry Creme Frappucino is without coffee and it its AMAZING. I went to Starbucks the other day. Evidence of that see below.
Starbucks is amazing. I should open one here in Laie Hawaii. because the next Starbucks is a 20 minute ride to north shore. OK, perfect, thank you, mahalo, I gotta GO.. ttyl

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

Time to blog..

Hey everyone, just to inform everyone, I added a playlist on my blog. With only 3 songs so far. Thats what I'm listening lately.

Anyway. 16 DAYS!!!!!! or 2 WEEKS and 2 DAYS..

Well, if you can't tell, but I'm pretty excited about it. ;)

anyway today is my day off, and I have 2 options. beach or go to kaneohe?!?!? or maybe both. although the weather isn't the nicest. I don't know.

as you can see, I'm bored and I didn't even have anything exciting to share on this blog

oh I signed up for classes in the fall. and I have to take 15 credits and I'm not looking forward to that. my fall semester will be hard. LAME!!!!

the LGN diet is working good. i already accomplished the goal and lost 15 pounds. YAY

thats it for now
okay, mahalo, thank you, bye bye.