This is where we live now

This is where we live now
This Is Where We Live These Days

Sunday, June 7, 2009

ALONE ;(

yep thats right, I'm alone now for the next 11 weeks, I will stay connected to her via cell phone and internet. Well, its been busy and now I finally get to have a break.



my adventure of the day ...
... started yesterday as I dropped Janelle and Kenson off at the airport. On my way home I could feel that the car would start to shake more and more, so I pulled over to see what is wrong and I checked all 4 tire I could see anything wrong, so I didn't think much at first and I kept driving. As I got close to home the shaking got worse and worse, and I realized that it must be the left back tire. Something wrong with it. So I slowed down to 15 mph and pushed the warn indicator button. Ipulled over every once in a while to let all the cars behind me pass. Anyway Long story short, IT WAS FLAT this morning, which I figured out last night that it must be a flat tire. The fun part is that this morning I had to pick up Scott and JM (now his wife :) lol) from the airport. Anyway I was lucky that Teren was friendly enough to drive me and we were able to pick em up.

second part to the story. We found a spare tire and changed to wheel. Which was exciting because the tire didn't cost a thing and it was pretty exciting the way we got the tire. lol


well, Thats a long entry. besides that I miss my future wife Jaimie aka fiance A LOT and I can't wait to see her again. in 11 weeks/ 10 weeks and like 5 days. haha

One more lame thing, I'll be back in school already on Monday. I'm NOT looking forward to that at all but I gotta deal with it, and I got lots of time, so if I keep myself busy, time will fly by and I'll be with HER.

2 comments:

Jaimie said...

Hopefully it'll go by fast! but not TOO fast, there is A LOT still to plan... ;) I love you! miss you

andrew said...

dude crazy story :) have fun in accounting okay? right okay righ